Blog

POPIA DISCLAIMER

To whom it may concern,
 
This is not a newsletter, it is an important message to inform you that RSAMADE GROUP (PTY) currently holds your Personal Information within its systems as a result of one of the following reasons:  
 
You:
* are an email contact as one or more of our staff members have communicated with you via email in the past
* are a Debtor or Creditor contact person
* are a 3rd Party supplier of services
* have made a Purchase or sale  in our system (prior to the new T&C that includes POPIA revision)
* are currently selling on our platform (prior to the new T&C that includes POPIA revision)
* are a Network Partner
* are a Show & Go Customer
* a staff member of RSAMADE
 
Action Required:
 
You do not need to do respond to this email.  This is merely a notification that we do have your Personal Information for one or more of the above legitimate business reasons and that we will be engaging in a formal consent process with you shortly.
 
Should you wish to take this opportunity to automatically unsubscribe from our database, please click on unsubscribe in the footer. RSAMADE Help Desk agents will action all unsubscribe requests received. Should we feel that we are still required to engage with you, for legitimate business purposes or in order to comply with some form of law, we will contact you directly to gain your consent to store your personal information.  
 
The RSAMADE Group recognises the importance of privacy and the protection of personal information in terms of the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPIA”) and acknowledges that this email may contain personal information and/or special personal information (“personal information”) which may belong to you, a third party and/or the company or business which you represent. By receiving this notice, and continuing to communicate with us, you and the company or business which you represent accept the provisions of our POPIA Policy and give consent to the RSAMADE to process and further process personal information. If you do not agree with any of the a foregoing, you must inform our Information Officer thereof as soon as possible. Our Information Officer and our POPIA policy and other related policies can be accessed via the following[email protected]or  linkhttps://www.rsamade.co.za 

Kind Regards
RSAMADE GROUP

Back to list